Nottingham Wildcats Women Roster & Stats

Nottingham Wildcats Women have a 0-2 record in SLB Women Championship 2026-27, averaging 52.5 points and allowing 87.0 per game. Mariam Olawoyin leads the team with 13.5 points per game.

Also listed as Nottingham Wildcats.

Nottingham Wildcats Women roster — SLB Women Championship 2026-27

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
Mariam Olawoyin213.53.03.0
Kennedy Basham210.55.51.5
Mackenzie Dover26.53.51.5
Ophelia Larder-Lee26.02.51.5
Elizabeth Field24.54.02.0
Shaniya Rose24.06.01.0
Nina Wadda13.07.01.0
Chenai Mushore22.52.50.5
Shanice Turner22.51.00.5
Prudents Davids Oboh12.03.00.0
Mateya Georgieva20.00.00.0
Lucy Upton20.01.01.0

Nottingham Wildcats Women results

Upcoming games

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
SLB Women Championship 2026-270-2Nottingham Wildcats
Women's SLB Championship 2025-261-4Nottingham Wildcats
Betty Codona Trophy 2025-260-2Nottingham Wildcats