Newcastle Eagles Women Roster & Stats

Newcastle Eagles Women have a 2-0 record in SLB Women Championship 2026-27, averaging 85.5 points and allowing 62.5 per game. Maddy Hinton leads the team with 19.5 points per game.

Also listed as Newcastle Eagles.

Newcastle Eagles Women roster — SLB Women Championship 2026-27

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
Maddy Hinton219.56.54.5
Nala Williams216.55.55.0
Jakayla Johnson216.05.03.5
Cordasia Harris29.512.01.5
Raven Thompson29.07.54.0
Alex Campbell26.04.01.5
Pollyanna Storie23.51.00.0
Grace Rae23.04.01.5
Gemma Campbell22.51.00.0
Natalie Cernohorska20.00.00.0

Newcastle Eagles Women results

Upcoming games

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
SLB Women Championship 2026-272-0Newcastle Eagles
Women's SLB Championship 2025-264-2Newcastle Eagles
Betty Codona Trophy 2025-262-2Newcastle Eagles