London Lions Women Roster & Stats

London Lions Women have a 0-2 record in SLB Women Championship 2026-27, averaging 65.5 points and allowing 88.0 per game. Amaris Baker leads the team with 21.0 points per game.

Also listed as London Lions.

London Lions Women roster — SLB Women Championship 2026-27

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
Amaris Baker221.06.51.0
Chloe Wilson217.57.02.5
Julia Tuchscherer29.06.51.0
Annika Shah27.52.54.5
Dami Adeyinkya14.03.01.0
Sara Ahmadpour23.53.00.0
Loren Christie22.03.00.0
Shantell Atyon21.01.50.0
Macy Spinks21.01.51.5
Veronica Iweanya21.03.51.5
Sophie Khalaf20.00.00.0
Debroah Somoye10.03.00.0

London Lions Women results

Upcoming games

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
SLB Women Championship 2026-270-2London Lions
Hoopsfix Pro-Am Women4-1London Lions
Women's SLB Championship 2025-263-2London Lions
Betty Codona Trophy 2025-262-2London Lions