Leicester Riders Women Roster & Stats

Leicester Riders Women have a 0-2 record in SLB Women Championship 2026-27, averaging 66.0 points and allowing 92.5 per game. Katie Januszewska leads the team with 20.5 points per game.

Also listed as Leicester Riders.

Leicester Riders Women roster — SLB Women Championship 2026-27

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
Katie Januszewska220.52.52.5
Ally Sentance116.03.01.0
Louisa Gibbins211.012.53.5
Mercy Ademusayo28.57.50.5
Daisy Porter28.02.51.5
Amye Swinney24.52.00.5
Caitlin Ryan24.02.55.0
Alex Shaw21.51.50.5
Grace Nzeakor20.00.50.0
Jess Bakhsh20.00.00.0
Alexandra Baker20.01.51.5

Leicester Riders Women results

Upcoming games

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
SLB Women Championship 2026-270-2Leicester Riders
Betty Codona Trophy 2025-260-3Leicester Riders
Women's SLB Championship 2025-261-3Leicester Riders