Essex Rebels Women Roster & Stats

Essex Rebels Women have a 1-1 record in SLB Women Championship 2026-27, averaging 75.5 points and allowing 74.0 per game. Alexa Jade Mikeska leads the team with 14.5 points per game.

Also listed as Essex Rebels.

Essex Rebels Women roster — SLB Women Championship 2026-27

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
Alexa Jade Mikeska214.510.55.5
Lara Rohkohl211.513.52.5
Lucy Coogan211.04.03.0
Claire Paxton211.02.00.5
Olivia Forster29.03.02.0
Cerys Leach25.50.51.0
Megan Haines25.52.02.0
Cameron Taylor Willis24.53.02.5
Olivia Partridge22.02.51.5
Teniola Okunrinkoya21.01.50.0
Amba Thompson20.00.00.0
Josie Furner10.03.00.0

Essex Rebels Women results

Upcoming games

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
SLB Women Championship 2026-271-1Essex Rebels
Women's SLB Championship 2025-261-1Essex Rebels
Betty Codona Trophy 2025-264-1Essex Rebels