Manchester Basketball Women Roster & Stats

Manchester Basketball Women have a 2-0 record in SLB Women Championship 2026-27, averaging 94.0 points and allowing 66.0 per game. Maaja Bratka leads the team with 18.0 points per game.

Also listed as Manchester Basketball.

Manchester Basketball Women roster — SLB Women Championship 2026-27

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
Maaja Bratka218.05.50.0
Veera Pirttinen213.53.53.0
Eva Karasaite212.02.52.0
Hannah Robb211.53.05.5
Janelle Brown111.05.06.0
Jenna Mastellone210.51.01.0
Maya Price28.06.02.0
Ella O'donnell27.05.00.0
Caroline Lau27.07.09.0
Gina Brierley21.02.52.0
Success Odemwingie20.00.00.0
Macy Cook20.00.00.0

Manchester Basketball Women results

Upcoming games

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
SLB Women Championship 2026-272-0Manchester Basketball
Women's SLB Championship 2025-261-2Manchester Basketball
Betty Codona Trophy 2025-261-3Manchester Basketball