Fjölnir Women Roster & Stats

Fjölnir Women have a 0-3 record in Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-27, averaging 64.3 points and allowing 98.3 per game. Arna Rún Eyþórsdóttir leads the team with 17.0 points per game.

Also listed as Fjölnir.

Fjölnir Women roster — Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-27

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
Arna Rún Eyþórsdóttir317.07.71.0
Charisse Fairley313.78.33.7
Elín Heiða Hermannsdóttir38.06.33.0
Helga Björk Davíðsdóttir37.77.02.7
Harpa Karítas Kjartansdóttir37.03.01.0
Hulda Ósk Bergsteinsdóttir27.04.51.0
Katla Lind Guðjónsdóttir35.03.31.3
Fanney María Bjarnadóttir31.30.00.0
Svandís María Gunnarsdóttir30.00.00.0
Aðalheiður María Davíðsdóttir10.00.00.0

Fjölnir Women results

Upcoming games

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-270-3Fjölnir