Njarðvík Women Roster & Stats

Njarðvík Women have a 2-1 record in Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-27, averaging 87.3 points and allowing 84.3 per game. Brittany Dinkins leads the team with 26.0 points per game.

Also listed as Njarðvík.

Njarðvík Women roster — Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-27

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
Brittany Dinkins326.05.76.0
Danielle Victoria Rodriguez121.03.01.0
Helena Rafnsdóttir314.01.32.0
Ásta Júlía Grímsdóttir310.012.72.3
Emma Grace Theódórsson38.77.31.7
Hulda María Agnarsdóttir37.06.04.0
Krista Gló Magnúsdóttir36.33.70.7
Sara Björk Logadóttir35.31.30.7
Alexandra Eva Sverrisdóttir31.70.01.0
Eygló Kristín Óskarsdóttir30.70.70.0
Kristín Björk Guðjónsdóttir30.70.30.0
Dagbjort Dora Kristmannsdottir10.00.00.0
Helga Jara Bjarnadóttir20.00.00.0
Aníta Rut Helgadóttir20.00.00.0

Njarðvík Women results

Upcoming games

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-272-1Njarðvík