Ármann Women Roster & Stats

Ármann Women have a 0-3 record in Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-27, averaging 68.3 points and allowing 91.0 per game. Diamond Alexis Battles leads the team with 19.3 points per game.

Also listed as Ármann.

Ármann Women roster — Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-27

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
Diamond Alexis Battles319.33.76.0
Edyta Ewa Falenzcyk316.07.32.7
Jónína Þórdís Karlsdóttir312.07.03.7
Ragnheiður Björk Einarsdóttir36.04.00.7
Milica Sirovina36.06.32.7
Aníka Linda Hjálmarsdóttir33.71.70.7
Birgit Ósk Snorradóttir33.01.30.3
Sigríður Ása Ágústsdóttir31.30.00.0
Brynja Benediktsdóttir31.03.30.7
Þóra Birna Ingvarsdóttir30.00.00.0
Rakel Sif Grétarsdóttir20.00.00.0
Auður Hreinsdóttir20.00.00.0
Auður Dóra Arnardóttir10.00.00.0

Ármann Women results

Upcoming games

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-270-3Ármann