KR Roster & Stats

KR have a 2-1 record in Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-27, averaging 91.7 points and allowing 90.0 per game. Dazia Lawrence leads the team with 24.7 points per game.

KR roster — Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-27

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
Dazia Lawrence324.76.03.3
Rebekka Rut Steingrímsdóttir324.06.05.0
Sara Rún Hinriksdóttir319.76.01.3
Aaliyah Pittsova313.36.03.7
Kristrún Ríkey Ólafsdóttir35.05.04.7
Emma Sóldís Svan Hjördísardóttir33.31.00.7
Anna María Magnúsdóttir31.71.00.3
Perla Jóhannsdóttir30.01.70.7
Kristrún Edda Kjartansdóttir30.00.00.0
Sveindís Eir Steinunnardóttir20.00.00.0
Brynja Líf Júlíusdóttir30.00.30.0
Jannika Jónsdottir10.00.00.0
Steinunn Eva Sveinsdóttir10.00.00.0
Rakel Þorvaldsdóttir20.00.00.0

KR results

Upcoming games

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-272-1KR