Grindavík Roster & Stats

Grindavík have a 3-0 record in Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-27, averaging 89.7 points and allowing 66.0 per game. Abby Claire Beeman leads the team with 25.0 points per game.

Grindavík roster — Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-27

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
Abby Claire Beeman325.05.310.7
Farhiya Abdi316.76.33.3
Tegan Graham314.05.33.0
Ellen Nystrom310.78.03.3
Hulda Björk Ólafsdóttir39.02.30.7
Isabella Ósk Sigurðardóttir37.37.00.0
Ólöf María Bergvinsdóttir34.01.30.0
Ólöf Rún Óladóttir32.33.71.0
Jenný Geirdal Kjartansdóttir30.70.30.3

Grindavík results

Upcoming games

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
Icelandic Women's Premier League 2026-273-0Grindavík