UWE Jets 2 Roster & Stats

UWE Jets 2 have a 1-0 record in BUCS Men's Western 1A, averaging 98.0 points and allowing 47.0 per game. Jesse Oyewole leads the team with 25.0 points per game.

UWE Jets 2 roster — BUCS Men's Western 1A

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
Jesse Oyewole125.01.01.0
Andrew Ebie114.012.01.0
Blaise Ada114.00.00.0
Marcos Perez-Tosca113.00.02.0
Abo Hilowle111.00.00.0
Jamie Brierley18.03.01.0
George Angoy16.02.02.0
Gabriel Nyeko14.02.02.0
Riley Thomas12.03.01.0
Sean Raithby11.02.02.0
Zean Everette10.00.03.0
Kemba Bell10.07.05.0

UWE Jets 2 results

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
BUCS Men's Western 1A1-0UWE Jets 2