Worthing Thunder and Bears Roster & Stats

Worthing Thunder and Bears have a 0-1 record in NBL National Cup 2026-27, averaging 52.0 points and allowing 99.0 per game. George Andrews leads the team with 17.0 points per game.

Also listed as Worthing Thunder and Bears Senior Men.

Worthing Thunder and Bears roster — NBL National Cup 2026-27

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
George Andrews117.03.03.0
Joey Taylor111.07.01.0
Brendan Goods17.06.02.0
Rex Kelly16.01.01.0
Farquhar Amarrylis14.01.01.0
Seth Ofei-Kwatia14.02.01.0
Kayshaun Marret-Grant12.03.00.0
Alfie Price11.01.01.0

Worthing Thunder and Bears results

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
NBL National Cup 2026-270-1Worthing Thunder and Bears Senior Men