Reading Rockets Roster & Stats

Reading Rockets have a 24-5 record in British Championship Basketball 2025-2026, averaging 88.0 points and allowing 75.7 per game. Victor Olarerin leads the team with 19.0 points per game.

Reading Rockets roster — British Championship Basketball 2025-2026

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
Victor Olarerin2919.05.52.5
Jax Bouknight2914.62.15.0
Malik Bryant2812.44.43.0
Cooper Creek2910.87.01.6
Yusef Salih2010.71.62.1
Elias Poorman210.09.56.5
Ty Nsangu258.69.21.3
Eliaz (Zain) Poorman268.45.83.4
Lewis Champion67.00.83.2
Simon Chamberlain295.62.00.8
Matthew Allman24.56.51.0
La'quarne Sayles211.21.00.2
Luca Bakary40.50.80.0
James Waterhouse200.40.20.1
Matthew Daines160.20.20.3
Ethan Harrington50.00.00.0
Malachi Hassan-Taylor150.00.20.1
Nick Dent40.00.50.0

Reading Rockets results

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
British Championship Basketball 2026-20274-0Reading Rockets
BCB Trophy 2026-20274-0Reading Rockets
British Championship Basketball 2025-202624-5Reading Rockets
BCB Trophy 2025-20263-1Reading Rockets