Newcastle Knights Roster & Stats

Newcastle Knights have a 22-7 record in British Championship Basketball 2025-2026, averaging 98.7 points and allowing 93.6 per game. J Thames leads the team with 25.5 points per game.

Newcastle Knights roster — British Championship Basketball 2025-2026

PlayerPositionGPPPGRPGAPG
J Thames2925.57.73.9
Bradley Dean2620.75.05.6
Hafeez Abdul920.35.71.6
Sam Trunley2818.94.43.7
Messiah Jones2512.68.82.8
Rowell Graham-Bell46.03.80.8
Max Matthews245.62.81.0
Will Neighbour205.51.60.8
Mekhi Hendry254.11.40.9
Finn Cork272.31.60.5
Scott Angus221.71.30.1
Theo Riley211.12.41.2
Jason Soodeen241.12.00.5
Robert Reed141.01.50.6
M Felletti-O"donnell31.00.70.0
Noah Saa230.90.40.4

Newcastle Knights results

Seasons and competitions

CompetitionRecordListed as
British Championship Basketball 2026-20271-3Newcastle Knights
BCB Trophy 2026-20273-0Newcastle Knights
British Championship Basketball 2025-202622-7Newcastle Knights
BCB Trophy 2025-20261-2Newcastle Knights